THIS WEEKS MOVIES

Thu


RTÉ ONE-09:35:00White Christmas
RTÉ ONE
09:35:00
RTÉ ONE-07:50:00The Case for Christmas
RTÉ ONE
07:50:00
TG4-09:20:00Jungle Bunch
TG4
09:20:00
TG4-10:20:00The Secret of Kells
TG4
10:20:00
TV3-11:25:00Santa Claus
TV3
11:25:00
RTÉ2-12:05:00Sofia The First
RTÉ2
12:05:00
TG4-13:05:00Fathers Little Dividend
TG4
13:05:00
RTÉ2-13:05:00Darby O Gill and the Little People
RTÉ2
13:05:00
RTÉ ONE-13:20:00Gangsta Granny
RTÉ ONE
13:20:00
TV3-13:30:00Call me Claus
TV3
13:30:00
UTV Irelan-14:25:00A Christmas Star
UTV Irelan
14:25:00
TG4-14:40:00The Reef
TG4
14:40:00
RTÉ ONE-14:40:00The Sound of Music
RTÉ ONE
14:40:00
RTÉ2-14:45:00Frankenweenie
RTÉ2
14:45:00
TV3-15:30:00Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory
TV3
15:30:00
RTÉ2-16:15:00ET the Extra-Terrestrial
RTÉ2
16:15:00
TG4-17:20:00Little Manhattan
TG4
17:20:00
TV3-18:45:00Mr Beans Holiday
TV3
18:45:00
RTÉ2-19:15:00Man of Steel
RTÉ2
19:15:00
3e-21:00:00Christmas with the Cranks
3e
21:00:00
TG4-21:00:00The Big Tease
TG4
21:00:00
UTV Irelan-21:45:00Shall We Dance
UTV Irelan
21:45:00
RTÉ ONE-21:45:00Gravity
RTÉ ONE
21:45:00
3e-23:00:00Scrooged
3e
23:00:00
RTÉ2-00:00:00The Naked Gun from the Files of Police Squad
RTÉ2
00:00:00
RTÉ ONE-00:20:00LA Confidential
RTÉ ONE
00:20:00
RTÉ ONE-02:40:009 to 5
RTÉ ONE
02:40:00

Fri


TG4-01:05:00Happy Feet
TG4
01:05:00
UTVI-06:30:00The Count of Monte Cristo
UTVI
06:30:00
RTÉ ONE-08:05:00Its a Wonderful Life
RTÉ ONE
08:05:00
TV3-08:50:00The BFG
TV3
08:50:00
UTVI-09:25:00How The Toys Saved Christmas
UTVI
09:25:00
RTÉ2-09:35:00Alvin and the Chipmunks the Squeakquel
RTÉ2
09:35:00
TG4-10:05:00The Flight Before Christmas
TG4
10:05:00
TV3-10:45:00Open Season
TV3
10:45:00
UTVI-10:55:00A Christmas Star
UTVI
10:55:00
RTÉ2-11:05:00Santa Paws 2
RTÉ2
11:05:00
RTÉ2-12:50:00Tinkerbell and the Secret of the Wings
RTÉ2
12:50:00
TV3-12:55:00The Wizard of Oz
TV3
12:55:00
RTÉ ONE-13:35:00Up
RTÉ ONE
13:35:00
RTÉ2-13:55:00Casablanca
RTÉ2
13:55:00
3e-14:30:00Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory
3e
14:30:00
TG4-14:45:00Marmaduke
TG4
14:45:00
RTÉ ONE-15:05:00Oz The Great and Powerful
RTÉ ONE
15:05:00
RTÉ2-16:00:00Happy Feet
RTÉ2
16:00:00
TV3-16:40:00Stuart Little
TV3
16:40:00
RTÉ ONE-17:05:00Brave
RTÉ ONE
17:05:00
TV3-17:15:00Transformers Revenge of the Fallen
TV3
17:15:00
RTÉ2-19:15:00Transformers Revenge of the Fallen
RTÉ2
19:15:00
RTÉ2-20:35:00Pitch Perfect
RTÉ2
20:35:00
RTÉ ONE-21:00:00Mrs Browns Boys D Movie
RTÉ ONE
21:00:00
3e-22:00:00The Expendables 2
3e
22:00:00
RTÉ ONE-02:35:00Thats Entertainment
RTÉ ONE
02:35:00

Sat


TV3-08:50:00A Christmas Carol
TV3
08:50:00
RTÉ ONE-08:30:00High Society
RTÉ ONE
08:30:00
TV3-11:00:00Farewell Mr Kringle
TV3
11:00:00
3e-13:00:00Christmas with the Cranks
3e
13:00:00
RTÉjr-13:00:00The Secret of Kells
RTÉjr
13:00:00
RTÉ ONE-13:30:00Despicable Me
RTÉ ONE
13:30:00
3e-14:55:00Mr Beans Holiday
3e
14:55:00
RTÉ ONE-15:10:00Shrek The 3rd
RTÉ ONE
15:10:00
RTÉ2-15:25:00War Horse
RTÉ2
15:25:00
3e-22:00:00Miss Congeniality
3e
22:00:00
RTÉ ONE-00:55:00A Time To Kill
RTÉ ONE
00:55:00
RTÉ2-01:20:00Shaft
RTÉ2
01:20:00

Sun


TV3-09:35:00Stuart Little 3 Call of the Wild
TV3
09:35:00
3e-11:00:00Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory
3e
11:00:00
TV3-15:05:00The Princess Bride
TV3
15:05:00
RTÉ ONE-15:40:00Raiders of the Lost Ark
RTÉ ONE
15:40:00
RTÉ2-20:45:00Ironman 2
RTÉ2
20:45:00
TV3-21:00:00Mercury Rising
TV3
21:00:00
TV3-23:20:00Hancock
TV3
23:20:00
3e-00:45:00My Cousin Vinny
3e
00:45:00

Mon


RTÉ ONE-08:45:00Around The World In 80 Days 1956
RTÉ ONE
08:45:00
RTÉ2-11:30:00A Goofy Movie
RTÉ2
11:30:00
TV3-12:25:00Zathura A Space Adventure
TV3
12:25:00
RTÉ ONE-15:40:00Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
RTÉ ONE
15:40:00
TV3-17:00:00Bewitched
TV3
17:00:00
TV3-21:00:00Evelyn
TV3
21:00:00
3e-21:00:00The Shawshank Redemption
3e
21:00:00
TG4-22:30:00Meet The Parents
TG4
22:30:00
TV3-22:55:00Hitch
TV3
22:55:00
RTÉ ONE-00:25:00Fatal Attraction
RTÉ ONE
00:25:00

Tue


TV3-06:50:00Zathura A Space Adventure
TV3
06:50:00
TV3-10:10:00Farewell Mr Kringle
TV3
10:10:00
3e-12:00:00Mr Beans Holiday
3e
12:00:00
RTÉ ONE-13:25:00Back to the Future
RTÉ ONE
13:25:00
RTÉ ONE-15:30:00Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
RTÉ ONE
15:30:00
TG4-17:15:00102 Dalmatians
TG4
17:15:00
3e-18:30:00Miss Congeniality 2 Armed and Fabulous
3e
18:30:00
TV3-21:00:00Rush Hour
TV3
21:00:00
RTÉ2-21:20:00The Dark Knight Rises
RTÉ2
21:20:00
3e-23:00:00The Expendables 2
3e
23:00:00
TV3-23:00:00Honeymoon for One
TV3
23:00:00
RTÉ2-01:30:00Senna
RTÉ2
01:30:00

Wed