Add This

External Links

Dublin City CaNdidates LE2014

There are 9 electoral areas in Donegal.Ballyfermot-Drimnagh (6 Seats), Ballymum (7 Seats), Beaumont-Donaghmede (9 Seats), Cabra-Finglas (7 Seats), Clontarf (6 Seats), Crumlin-Kimmage (6 Seats), North Inner City (8 Seats), Pembroke-South Dock (8 Seats) and Rathgar-Rathmines (6 Seats).

Electoral Area NP SF FF FG PBP LP GP OP
Ballyfermot-Drimnagh 6

Paul Hand

Peter O’Neill

Laurence Vize

Daithi Doolan

Gregory Kelly

Daithí de Róiste Philip Nolan

Brid Smith

Paul Shields

Sheila Howes

Michael O’Sullivan

Oisín Ó Halmhain

Louise Minihan (E)

Brian Stafford (UL)

Ballymun 7

Seán Tyrell

Agnieszka Wieczorkowska

Cearúil Swords

Peter J. McDonnell

Noeleen Reilly

Cathleen Carney

Paul McAuliffe

Laura Reid

Bill Tormey

Gerry Breen

Noel Rock

Andrew Keegan

Aine Clancy

Andrew Montague

Caroline Conroy

Helen Metcalfe (AAA)

Owen Martin (WP)

Beaumont-Donaghmede 9

Paddy Bourke

Paul Clarke

Larry O’Toole

Mícheál MacDonncha

Denise Mitchell

Tom Brabazon

Sean Paul Mahon

Declan Flanagan

Stephanie Regan

Ciaran Byrne

John Lyons

Brian McDowell

Alison Gilliand

Ian Smyth

Michael O’Brien (AAA)

Proinsias Ó Conoráin(AAA)

Ciaran Heaphey (E)

Cabra-Finglas 7 Teresa Keegan

Seamus McGrattan

Anthony Connaghan

Emma Murphy

David Costello

Paul Anthony Ward

Darren Lehane

David Rouse

Jimmy Prendergast

David Gaughran

John Redmond

Brendan Carr

Declan Meenagh

Tom Duffy Bernie Hughes (UL)
Clontarf 6 Damian O’Farrell Ciaran O’Moore

Deirdre Heney

Sean Haughey

Naoise O Muiri

Pat Crimmins

Jimmy Bowler

Pat Doherty Jane Horgan-Jones Donna Cooney Philip Wright (AAA)
Crumlin-Kimmage 6

Paul Dillon

John O’Donovan

Lech Szczeciński

Criona Ni Dhalaigh

Ray McHugh

Aoife Donoghue

Catherine Ardagh

Edel James

Jason O’Callaghan

Tina McVeigh

Rebecca Moynihan

Gary Honer

Sandra Dunne

Pat Dunne (UL)

Damien Farrell (E)

North Inner City 8

Éilis Ryan

Garry Gannon

Nial Ring

Christy Burke

Mel MacGiobúin

Rafal Kornatka

Malachy Steenson

Janice Boylan

Jonathan Dowdall

Gaye Fagan

Brian Mohan

Ray McAdam

Patrick Martin

 

Padraig McLoughlin

Lucy McRoberts

Darryl O’Callaghan

Ciaran Cuffe
Pembroke-South Dock 8

Wayne Flanagan Tobin

Anne-Maree Quinn

Marcin Czechowicz

Mannix Flynn

Chris Andrews

Frank Kennedy

Lorraine Clifford

Kieran Binchy

Paddy McCartan

Nadine Meisonnave

Linda O’ Shea Farren

Sonya Stapleton

Dermot Lacey

Gerry Ashe

James Humphreys

Claire Byrne
Rathgar-Rathmines 6 Ruairi McGinley  Dominic MacConraoi

Jim O’Callaghan

Daniel Donnelly

Kate O’Connell

Paddy Smyth

Samantha Long

Kim O’Donnell

Mary Freehill

Oisin Quinn

Henry Upton

Patrick Costello

 

 

 

 

 

 

Local Election News

List of Local Election Cadidates 2014