Add This

External Links

cORK CaNdidates LE2014

There are 9 electoral areas in Cork. Ballincollig-Carrigaline (10 seats), Bandon-Kinsale (6 Seats), Blarney-Macrooom (6 Seats), Cobh (7 Seats), East Cork (6 Seats), Fermoy (6 Seats), Kanturk-Mallow (6 Seats) and West Cork (8 Seats).

Electoral Area NP SF FF FG PBP LP AAA GP
Ballincollig-Carrigaline 10

David Boyle

Shirley Griffin People’s Candidate

Elizabeth Hourihane

Marcia D’Alton

Joe Harris

Michael Frick Murphy

Donnchadh O’Laoghaire

Seamus McGrath

Daithí Ó Donnabháin

Mary Rose Desmond

Derry Canty

John Collins

Deirdre Forde

Garret Kelleher

Farah Deeba

Shane O’Callaghan

Rob Galligan-Long

Angela Murphy

Liam O’Connor

  Cormac Manning
Bandon-Kinsale 6

Denis Boyle

Michael Ring

Rachel McCarthy

Alan Coleman

Margaret Murphy O’Mahony

Tim Lombard

Kevin Murphy

James O’Donovan

Tomas O’Brien
Blarney-Macrooom 6

Mary O’Callaghan

Kevin Conway

Des O’Grady

Aindrias Moynihan

Bob Ryan

Michael Creed

Ted Lucey

Damien Boylan

Martin Coughlan Liz Feehan
Cobh 7

Noel Maguire People’s Candidate

Claire Cullinane People’s Candidate

Ger Keohane

Kieran McCarthy

Michael Ahern

Padraig O’Sullivan

Sinead Sheppard

Conor Murphy

Anthony Barry

Cathal Rasmussen

Noel Costello

East Cork 6

Noel Collins

Mary Linehan Foley

Aisling Murray People’s Candidate

Patrick Bulman People’s Candidate

Michelle Hennessy

Pat Buckley

Aaron O’Sullivan

Niall O’Neill

Michael Hegarty

Barbara Murray

Susan McCarthy

Eric Nolan
Fermoy 6

Ross Cannon

June Murphy

Kevin O’Keeffe

Frank O’Flynn

Ian Doyle

Kay Dawson

Aileen Brown

Michael McCarthy Noel McCarthy
Kanturk-Mallow 6

John Paul O’Shea

Timmy Collins

Jerry Mullally

Dennis O’Brien

Grzegorz Zalewski People’s Candidate

Melissa Mullane

Bart Donegan

Dan Joe Fitzgerald

Bernard Moynihan

Noel Buckley

Gerard Murphy

Noel O’Connor

Ronan Sheehan
West Cork 8

Finbarr Harrington

Michael Collins

Declan Hurley

Paul Hayes

Donncadh O Seadeagh

Donal F. O’Rourke

Christopher O’Sullivan

Patrick Gerard Murphy

Joe Carroll

Deirdre Kelly

Mary Hegarty

Dermot Sheehan

Adrian Healy

John O’Sullivan

Noel O’Donovan

Jerry Sullivan

Ed Harper Norma Thomson

 

 

 

 

Local Election News

List of Local Election Cadidates 2014